Lindy Bout XI


Lindy Bout V Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Angie Weddell (Vancouver)

Favourite Competitor

Natalie Bangs (Carnation)

DJ Battle Champion of the West

Jason Kiraly (East of the Rockies)

finalists
Kevin Savage (Victoria)
Angie Weddell (Vancouver & Lower Mainland)

Title Jack & Jill Champions

Elsie Budwill (Langley) & Beth Schwartz (Vancouver)

finalists
Rosea Lake (Vancouver) & Kamyar Pooyeh (Edmonton)
Mariee Devereux (Vancouver) & Julia Franta (Victoria)
Kelsey Savage (Tsawwassen) & Warren Cheung (Vancouver)
Teresa Bangs (Carnation) & Lucas DeCoste (New Westminister)

Everlast Jack & Jill Champions

Natalie Bangs (Carnation) & Léo Newman (Vancouver)

finalists
Emile DecaVita (Uppsala) & Rebecka DecaVita (Uppsala)
Leah Stahly (Seattle) & Brian Gish (Seattle)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Steven Stevenson (Seattle)
Calico Godrich (Seattle) & Ben White (Kirkland)

Interregional Champions

Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Steven Stevenson (Seattle)

finalists
Edina Shaw (Vancouver) & Matthew Isenor (Calgary)
Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Trevor Bain (Vancouver)
Natalie Bangs (Carnation) & Kamyar Pooyeh (Edmonton)

Featherweight Champions

Mako Ruan (Vancouver) & Léo Newman (Vancouver)

finalists
Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Leah Stahly (Seattle) & Steven Stevenson (Seattle)
Edina Shaw (Vancouver) & Walker Banerd (Vancouver)
Darla Weideman (Seattle) & Michael Darigol (Seattle)

Flyweight Champions

Emile DecaVita (Uppsala) & Rebecka DecaVita (Uppsala)

finalists
Leah Stahly (Seattle) & Steven Stevenson (Seattle)
Edina Shaw (Vancouver) & Eric Shaw (Vancouver)
Michael Darigol (Seattle) & Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver)
Trevor Bain (Vancouver) & Natalie Bangs (Carnation)
Christina Shaw (Vancouver) & Zac Sluys (Vancouver)

Solo Jazz Champion

Natalie Bangs (Seattle)

finalists
Trevor Bain (Vancouver)
Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Edina Shaw (Vancouver)
Meghan Gilmore (Montreal)

Short & Sweet Champions

Rebecka DecaVita (Uppsala) & Emelie DecaVita (Uppsala)

Team Champions

Granville Street Rhythm (Vancouver)

Cruiserweight Champions

Emile DecaVita (Uppsala) & Rebecka DecaVita (Uppsala)

finalists
Phil Bourassa (Toronto) & Matt Isenor (Vancouver)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver)
Zac Sluys & Becca Chaster (Vancouver)
Mako Ruan & Eric Shaw (Vancouver)

Balboa Champions

David Lee (Victoria) & Tina Lee (Victoria)

finalists
Ben White (Kirkland) & Emelie DecaVita