Lindy Bout XI


Lindy Bout X Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Doug Barber (Vancouver)

Favourite Competitor

Joshua Mclean (Everett)

DJ Battle Champions

Team Prairie Gold

Endurance

Michael Darigol (Seattle) & Brittany Johnson (Seattle)

Inter-Generational Jack & Jill Champions

Eric Shaw (Vancouver) & Calico Goodrich (Seattle)

finalists
Joel Schwarz (Vancouver) & Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Brian Gish (Seattle) & Kelsey Savage (Vancouver)
Doug Barber (Vancouver) & Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa) & Julia Franta (Vancouver)
Walker Banerd (Vancouver) & Lindsay Giese (Sherwood Park)

Haymaker Jack & Jill Champions

Gabrielle Macklin (Winnipeg) & Jason Thai (Edmonton)

finalists
Jon Mong (Toronto) & Ryan Grose (Edmonds)
Holly Halstead (Seattle) & Joshua Peters (Winnipeg)
Meghan Kemp (Seattle) & Brandon Mow (Seattle)

Knockdown Jack & Jill Champions

Theresa Manney (Shoreline) & Mathieu Huruguen (Lausanne)

finalists
Kali Henson (Shoreline) & Jared Stensland (Portland)
Emily Hudspeth (Seattle) & Pomona Lake (Seattle)
Lindsay Leong (Vancouver) & Lloyd Lopez (Seattle)
Selena Rowe (North Vancouver) & Francisco Pereda (Seattle)

Barnburner Jack & Jill Champions

Finn DeLacey-Kupel (Seattle) & Rafal Pustelny (New York City)

finalists
Pomona Lake (Vancouver) & Daniel Newsome (Seattle)
Edina Shaw (Vancouver) & Adam Brozowski (Seattle)
Anaïs Sékiné (Montréal) & Joshua Mclean (Seattle)
Ariel Goh (Seattle) & Léo Newman (Vancouver)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Joel Schwarz (Vancouver)

Featherweight Champions

Alain Fragman (Montréal) & Sylwia Bielec (Montréal)

finalists
Miranda Longaker (Seattle) & Jasper Palfree (Toronto)
Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Eric Shaw (Vancouver)
Ben White (Seattle) & Ariel Goh (Seattle)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)

Interregional Jack & Jill Champions

Pomona Lake (Vancouver) & Turlough Myers (Edmonton)

finalists
Katherine Hosier (Baltimore) & Joshua Mclean (Everett)
Aimée Manella (Montréal) & Ben White (Seattle)
Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Leah Wilcox (Calgary) & Rafal Pustelny (New York City)

Solo Jazz Champion

Joshua Mclean (Everett)

finalists
Michael Darigol (Seattle)
Finn DeLacey-Kupel (Seattle)
Adrian Warnock-Graham (Montréal)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle)

Bare-Kunckle Bout Champions

Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Turlough Myers (Edmonton)

finalists
Leo Newman (Vancouver) & Sasha Anderson (Seattle)
Alain Fragman (Montréal) & Anaïs Sékiné (Montréal)
Tori Cushing (Seattle) & Joshua Mclean (Seattle)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Ben White (Seattle) & Ariel Goh (Seattle)

Short & Sweet Champions

Meghan Gilmore (many places) & Warren Cheung (Montréal)

runner-up
Greg Martin (Vancouver) & Becca Chaster (Vancouver)

Team Champions

Barber Shaw'p Sextet (Vancouver)

So You Think You Can Lindy Bout Champions

Rafal Pustelny (New York City) & Tori Cushing (Seattle)

finalists
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Daniel Newsome (Seattle) & Natalia Rueda (Montréal)
Anaïs Sékiné (Montréal) & Alain Fragman (Montréal)