Lindy Bout XII


Lindy Bout VIII Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Read Fenton (Edmonton)

Favourite Competitor

Rosea Lake (Vancouver)

DJ Battle Champion of the West

DJ Frantana, aka Julia Franta (Victoria)

finalists
DJ Viral, aka Rosea Lake (Vancouver & Lower Mainland)
Maestro Fresh Wes, aka Wes Edmunds (Winnipeg)

Haymaker Jack & Jill Champions

Vivek Mahajan & Julia Kroeker (Vancouver & Surrey)

finalists
Derek Maffett & Zenith Bose (Seattle & Vancouver)
Mark J & Karina Palmitesta (Vancouver)

Knockdown Jack & Jill Champions

Kofi Arthiabah & Caroline Donovan (Ottawa & Tacoma)

finalists
Darryl Glen & Josée Laroche (Edmonton & Victoria)
Alex Dupler & Kelsey Savage (Seattle & Vancouver)
Simon Cameron & Ariel Goh (Seattle)
Mathieu Huruguen & Julia Franta (Vancouver & Victoria)
Jacky Li & Rhema Kennedy (Vancouver & Edmonton)

Barnburner Jack & Jill Champions

Léo Newman & Krystal Moss (Vancouver & Edmonton)

finalists
Joel Schwarz & Julie Kiraly (Vancouver & Edmonton)
Eric Shaw & Christina Sluys (Vancouver)
Brian Gish & Louise Schwarz (Seattle & Vancouver)
Walker Banerd & Claire Burke (Vancouver & Seattle)

Interregional Champions

Greg Martin (Vancouver) & Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)

finalists
Brian Gish (Seattle) & Mariee Devereux (Vancouver)
Phil Bourassa (Toronto) & Rosea Lake (Vancouver)
Zac Sluys (Vancouver) & Leah Wilcox (Calgary)
Kofi Arthibah (Ottawa) & Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Jonathan Petillot (Calgary) & Christina Sluys (Vancouver)
Léo Newman (Vancouver) & Julia Franta (Victoria)

Bare-Knuckle Bout Champions

Zac & Christina Sluys (Vancouver)

finalists
Brian Gish & Claudia Nobauer (Seattle & Vancouver)
Lee Broxson & Caroline Donovan (Seattle)
Phil Bourassa & Julie Kiraly (Toronto & Edmonton)

Solo Jazz Champion

Léo Newman (Vancouver)

finalists
Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Joel Schwarz (Vancouver)
Rhema Kennedy (Edmonton)
Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver)

Short & Sweet Champions

Brian Gish & Lauren Kayda (Seattle)

Team Champions

Hip Shakin' Mamas (Vancouver, Edmonton, & Seattle)

Oldey Timey Dancing Champions

Joel & Louise Schwarz (Vancouver)

finalists
Birkley Wisniewski & Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Zac Sluys & Rosea Lake (Vancouver)