Lindy Bout XII


Lindy Bout XI Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Lloyd Arntzen (Vancouver)

Favourite Competitor

Miranda Longaker (Seattle)

Endurance

Joshua Mclean (Everett) & Calico Goodrich (Seattle)

Haymaker J&J Champions

Amanda Miller (Seattle) & Marshall Gould (Bellingham)

finalists
Liliana Cory (Bellingham) & Torin Jacobson (Snohomish)
Jason Thai (Edmonton) & Bailey McCully (Bellingham)
Liandra Tippett (Snohomish) & Czarina Ramos (Edmonton)
John Jeng (Seattle) & Nancy Mariano (Kirkland)

Knockdown J&J Champions

Maayan Dagan (Portland) & Peter Roland (Edmonton)

finalists
Danielle Fogarty (Vancouver) & Stefan Huynh (Seattle)
Ania Budko (Vancouver) & Christopher Baker (Brisbane)
Nancy Mariano (Kirkland) & Simon Cameron (Vancouver)
Lindsay Leong (Vancouver) & Liana Stammers (Victoria)
Janice Campbell (Melbourne) & Doug Barber (Vancouver)
Maggie Wilson (Edmonton) & James Oh (Concord)

Barnburner J&J Champions

Ariel Goh (Seattle) & Anthony Chen (Salt Lake City)

finalists
Sylwia Bielec (Montréal) & Joshua Mclean (Everett)
Irina Amzashvili (Irvine) & Alain Fragman (Montréal)
Mako Ruan (London) & Eric Zhang (Toronto)
Laura Spencer (Seattle) & Léo Newman (Ottawa)

Uppercut Champions

Stefan Huynh (Seattle) & Emily Hudspeth (Seattle)

finalists
Marshall Gould (Bellingham) & Bailey McCully (Bellingham)
Derek Maffett (Seattle) & Kat Hjelte (Redmond)
Lindsay Leong (Vancouver) & Doug Barber (Vancouver)

Featherweight Champions

Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Joshua Mclean (Everett)

finalists
Kali Henson (Portland) & Austin Neverman (Portland)
Kevin Weng (San Francisco) & Laura Spencer (Seattle)
Alain Fragman (Montréal) & Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Anthony Chen (Salt Lake City) & Irina Amzashvili (Irvine)
Leo Newman (Ottawa) & Katie Kihara (Seattle)

Bare-Knuckle Bout Champions

Mako Ruan (London, UK) & Leo Newman (Ottawa)

finalists
Irina Amzashvili (Irvine) & Anthony Chen (Salt Lake City)
Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Turlough Myers (Edmonton)
Alain Fragman (Montréal) & Sylwia Bielec (Montréal)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Joshua Mclean (Everett)

Solo Jazz Champion

Joshua Mclean (Everett)

finalists
Alain Fragman (Montréal)
Miranda Longaker (Seattle)
Calico Goodrich (Montréal)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Maayan Dagan (Portland)
Jasper Palfree (Toronto)
Mako Ruan (London, UK)

Interregional J&J Champions

Johnna Gurgel (Vancouver, WA) & JP McGlynn (Vancouver, BC)

finalists
Pomona Lake (Vancouver) & Hannah MacKenzie-Margulies (Portland)
James Oh (Concord) & Mariee Devereux (Vancouver)
Laura Kwan (Vancouver) & Maayan Dagan (Portland)
Leah Wilcox (Calgary) & Greg Martin (Vancouver)
Miranda Longaker (Seattle) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)

Short & Sweet Champions

Greg Martin (Vancouver) & Kaitlin Russell (Vancouver)

runner-up
Joshua Mclean (Everett)

Team Champions

The International Sh*tstorm (London UK, Vancouver, Seattle)

runner-up
Mad Cat Swing (Edmonton)

So You Think You Can Lindy Bout Champions

Irina Amzashvili (Irvine) & Anthony Chen (Salt Lake City)

finalists
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Phil Bourassa (Toronto)
Joshua Mclean (Everett) & Johnna Gurgel (Vancouver, WA)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Kevin Weng (San Francisco)