Lindy Bout XII


Lindy Bout XII Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Aaron Lewis (Seattle)

Favourite Competitor

Johnna Gurgel (Seattle)

Endurance

Bill Ewanick (Ottawa) & Shannon MacGillivray (Ottawa)

Haymaker Partner Draw Champions

Anakena Edmunds (Seattle) & Michael Chun (Bellingham)

finalists
Eden Wallis (Victoria) & Roberto Sonnino (Seattle)
Alexandra Crone (Vancouver) & Pramodh Senarath Yapa (Victoria)
Alison McKnight (Victoria) & Wiley Basho Gorn (Seattle)
Pelin Cirakoglu (Turkey) & Joe Darko (Vancouver)
Virginia Mitford (Mayo) & Tomasz Klejne (North Vancouver)

Knockdown Partner Draw Champions

Sean Dunn (Seattle) & James Oh (Concord)

finalists
Flynn Strathearn (Ottawa) & Czarina Ramos (Edmonton)
Ashley Whitehead (Vancouver) & Michael Besplug (Edmonton)
Meghan Kemp (Seattle) & Jason Thai (Edmonton)
Danielle Fogarty (Vancouver) & Arta Seify (Edmonton)
Katie Liebault (Edmonton) & Damian Cade (Bellingham)
Mia Tibbals (Olympia) & Liana Stammers (Victoria)

Barnburner Partner Draw Champions

Brittany Yette (Seattle) & Joshua Mclean (Seattle)

finalists
Hannah MacKenzie-Marguiles (Oakland) & Philippe Bourassa (Toronto)
Ariel Goh (Seattle) & Eric Shaw (Vancouver)
Elaine Buchignani (Seattle) & Ben White (Seattle)
Krystal Moss (Edmonton) & Jasper Palfree (Toronto)
Miranda Longaker (Seattle) & Joshua Welter (Vancouver)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa)

Uppercut Champions

Lloyd Lopez (Seattle) & Caroline Hou (Seattle)

finalists
Aaron Lewis (Seattle) & Frances Wolfe (Seattle)
Benjamin Brook (Edmonton) & Czarina Ramos (Edmonton)
Damian Cade (Bellingham) & Bailey McCully (Bellingham)

Featherweight Champions

Joshua Mclean (Seattle) & Johnna Gurgel (Seattle)

finalists
Jasper Palfree (Toronto) & Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa) & Calico Goodrich (Seattle)
Joshua Welter (Seattle) & Elena Welter (Seattle)
Sean Krazit (Richmond) & Hannah MacKenzie-Margulies (Oakland)
Ben White (Seattle) & Ariel Goh (Seattle)

Bare-Knuckle Bout Champions

Sean Krazit (Richmond) & Hannah MacKenzie-Margulies (Oakland)

finalists
Ben White (Seattle) & Ariel Goh (Seattle)
Joshua Mclean (Seattle) & Ana Lisa Sutherland (Seattle)
Eric Shaw (Vancouver) & Krystal Moss (Edmonton)
Philippe Bourassa (Toronto) & Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)

Solo Jazz Champion

Hannah MacKenzie-Margulies (Oakland)

finalists
Jasper Palfree (Toronto)
Miranda Longaker (Seattle)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton)
Johnna Gurgel (Seattle)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle)
Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa)
Sean Krazit (Richmond)

Interregional Partner Draw Champions

Miranda Longaker (Seattle) & James Oh (Concord)

finalists
Johnna Gurgel (Calgary) & Greg Martin (Vancouver)
Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver) & Bill Ewanick (Ottawa)
Lindsay Cochrane (Toronto) & Seunghee Lee (South Korea)
Mariee Devereux (Vancouver) & Philippe Bourassa (Toronto)

Short & Sweet Champions

Greg Martin (Vancouver) & Kaitlin Russell (Vancouver)

runner-up
Stefan Huynh (Seattle) & Elaine Buchignani (Seattle)

Team Champions

The International Sh*tstorm (Vancouver, Seattle, Edmonton)

runner-up
Mad Cat Swing (Edmonton)

All That Jazz Champion

Joshua Mclean (Seattle)

finalists
Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver)
Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa)
Lauren Alvarez (Minneapolis)