Lindy Bout XIII


Lindy Bout XIII Results

Finalists are listed in no particular order.

Spirit of Lindy Bout

Edina Shaw (Vancouver)

Favourite Competitor

Danica Toth (Vancouver) & Lily Cory (Seattle)

Mapleweight

Big Hot Mess Around (Vancouver)

finalists
Berta and her Rhythm (Alberta)
Eastern Swing Time (Ontario)

Endurance

Nicholas Tran (Gilbert) & Sarah Winch (Phoenix)

Haymaker Partner Draw Champions

Katryna Drouin (Edmonton) & Joe Darko (Vancouver)

finalists
Eden Wallis (Victoria) & Stacey Ivanovic (Vancouver)
Carla Rodrigo (Vancouver) & Jeffrey Doyle (Victoria)
Kristin Bowie (Delta) & Arnaud Hoffmann (Paris)
Rachel Lewis (Bellingham) & Nathan Hayashi (Edmonton)

Knockdown Partner Draw Champions

Ayla Martinoff (Langley) & Michael Chun (Bellingham)

finalists
Lauren Alvarez (St. Paul) & Shane Allen (Eugene)
Breanna Cherkawski (Edmonton) & Alexander Zahabizadeh (Dallas)
Hannah Bild-Enkin (Toronto) & Jony Navarro (St. Louis)
Pelin Cirakoglu (Turkey) & JP McGlynn (Vancouver)
Lily Cory (Seattle) & John Schlender (Corvallis)

Barnburner Partner Draw Champions

Ana Lisa Sutherland (San Francisco) & Eric Shaw (Vancouver)

finalists
Edinamae Shaw (Vancouver) & Philippe Bourassa (Toronto)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Stefan Huynh (Seattle)
Lucy Falkner (Vancouver) & Austin Neverman (Portland)
Julie Kiraly (Edmonton) & Shelby Johnson (Dallas)

Uppercut Champions

Nicholas Tran (Gilbert) & Sarah Winch (Phoenix)

finalists
Michael Chun (Bellingham) & Anna De Borst (Bellingham)
Enda Tan (Vancouver) & Katie Tang (Vancouver)
Alexandra Crone (Vancouver) & Cam Connor (Vancouver)

Featherweight Champions

Ana Lisa Sutherland (San Francisco) & Joshua Mclean (Seattle)

finalists
Damian Cade (Bellingham) & Nika Jin (Eugene)
Jony Navarro (St. Louis) & Cindy Lyons (St. Louis)
Ben White (Seattle) & Elaine Buchignani (Seattle)
Calico Goodrich (Seattle) & Kofi Arthiabah (Ottawa)
Shelby Johnson (Dallas) & Bailey McCully (Seattle)

Bare-Knuckle Bout Champions

Ben White (Seattle) & Ariel Goh (Seattle)

finalists
Joshua Mclean (Seattle) & Calico Goodrich (Seattle)
Alain Wong (Montréal) & Anaïs Sékiné (Montréal)
Stefan Huynh (Seattle) & Elaine Buchignani (Seattle)

Solo(ish) Jazz Champions

Edinamae Shaw (Vancouver) & Calico Goodrich (Seattle)

finalists
Nika Jin (Eugene) & Doug Barber (Vancouver)
Czarina Ramos (Edmonton) & Shelby Johnson (San Francisco)
Cindy Lyons (St. Louis) & Lucy Falkner (Vancouver)

Interregional Partner Draw Champions

Claudia Nobauer (Vancouver) & James Oh (Concord)

finalists
Ana Lisa Sutherland (San Francisco) & Philippe Bourassa (Toronto)
Lauren Alvarez (St. Paul) & JP McGlynn (Vancouver)
Flynn Strathearn (Ottawa) & Ben White (Seattle)
Lily Cory (Seattle) & Greg Martin (Vancouver)
Pelin Cirakoglu (Vancouver/Turkey) & Joshua Banday (Los Angeles)

Short & Sweet Champion

Hannah Bild-Enkin (Toronto)

runners-up
Stefan Huynh (Seattle) & Elaine Buchignani (Seattle)

Team Champions

Mad Cat Swing (Edmonton)

All That Jazz Champion

Calico Goodrich (Seattle)

finalists
Elaine Buchignani (Seattle)
Joshua Mclean (Seattle) & Johnna Gurgel (Seattle)
Lauren Alvarez (Minneapolis)